Women's World Cup 2019

 

Join us for EVERY Match of the Women's World Cup 2019 in France.  
The Phoenix is the Home of Dash Supporters as well as the USWNT supporters (The American Outlaws)

Women's World Cup

 

Group A: France vs. South Korea, Parc des Princes, Paris, FS1, Telemundo, noon

Saturday

Group B: Germany vs. China, Roazhon Park, Rennes, FS1, Telemundo, 6 a.m.

Group B: Spain vs. South Africa, Stade Océane, Le Havre, Ch. 11, Telemundo, 9 a.m.

Group A: Norway vs. Nigeria, Stade Auguste-Delaune, Reims, Ch. 11, Universo, noon

Sunday

Group C: Australia vs. Italy, Stade du Hainaut, Valenciennes, FS1, Telemundo, 4 a.m.

Group C: Brazil vs. Jamaica,Stade des Alpes, Grenoble, FS1, Telemundo, 6:30 a.m.

Group D: England vs. Scotland, Stade de Nice, Nice, Ch. 11, Telemundo, 9 a.m.

Monday, June 10

Group D: Argentina vs. Japan, Parc des Princes, Paris, FS1, Universo, 9 a.m.

Group E: Canada vs. Cameroon, Stade de la Mosson, Montpellier, FS1, Universo, noon

Tuesday, June 11

Group E: New Zealand vs. Netherlands, Stade Océane, Le Havre, FS1, Universo, 6 a.m.

Group F: Chile vs. Sweden, Roazhon Park, Rennes, FS1, Universo, 9 a.m.

Group F: USA vs. Thailand, Stade Auguste-Delaune, Reims, Ch. 11, Telemundo, noon

Wednesday, June 12

Group A: Nigeria vs. South Korea, Stade des Alpes, Grenoble, FS1, Universo, 6 a.m.

Group B: Germany vs. Spain, Stade du Hainaut, Valenciennes, Ch. 11, Telemundo, 9 a.m.

Group A: France vs. Norway, Stade de Nice, Nice, Ch. 11, Universo, noon

Thursday, June 13

Group C: Australia vs. Brazil, Stade de la Mosson, Montpellier, Ch. 11, 9 a.m.

Group B: South Africa vs. China, Parc des Princes, Paris, Ch. 11, noon,

Friday, June 14

Group D: Japan vs. Scotland, Roazhon Park, Rennes, FS1, Universo, 6 a.m.

Group C: Jamaica vs. Italy, Stade Auguste-Delaune, Reims, Ch. 11, Universo, 9 a.m.

Group D: England vs. Argentina, Stade Océane, Le Havre, Ch. 11, Telemundo, noon

Saturday, June 15

Group E: Netherlands vs. Cameroon, Stade du Hainaut, Valenciennes, FS1, Universo, 6 a.m.

Group E: Canada vs. New Zealand, Stade des Alpes, Grenoble, Universo, FS2, noon.

Sunday, June 16

Group F: Sweden vs. Thailand, Stade de Nice, Nice, FS1, Telemundo, 6 a.m.

Group F: USA vs. Chile, Parc des Princes, Paris, Ch. 11, Telemundo, 9 a.m.

Monday, June 17

Group B: China vs. Spain, Stade Océane, Le Havre, FS1, Universo, 9 a.m.

Group B: South Africa vs. Germany, Stade de la Mosson, Montpellier, Ch. 11, Telemundo, 9 a.m.

Group A: Nigeria vs. France, Roazhon Parke, Rennes, Ch. 11, Universo, noon

Group A: South Korea vs. Norway, Stade Auguste-Delaune, Reims, FS1, noon

Tuesday, June 18

Group C: Jamaica vs. Australia, Stade des Alpes, Grenoble, FS2, noon

Group C: Italy vs. Brazil, Stade du Hainaut, Valenciennes, FS1, Universo, noon

Wednesday, June 19

Group D: Japan vs. England, Stade de Nice, Nice, FS1, noon

Group D: Scotland vs. Argentina, Parc des Princes, Paris, FS2, Universo, noon

Thursday, June 20

Group E: Cameroon vs. New Zealand, Stade de la Mosson, Montpellier, FS1, 9 a.m.

Group E: Netherlands vs. Canada, Stade Auguste-Delaune, Reims, Ch. 11, Universo, 9 a.m.

Group F: Thailand vs. Chile, Roazhon Park, Rennes, FS1, Universo, noon

Group F: USA vs. Sweden, Stade Oceane, La Havre, Ch. 11, Telemundo, noon

Round of 16: June 22-25

Quarterfinals: June 27-29

Semifinals

Tuesday, July 2

Stade de Lyon, Lyon, noon

Wednesday, July 3

Stade de Lyon, Lyon, noon

Match for third place

Saturday, July 6

Stade de Nice, Nice, 8 a.m.

Final

Sunday, July 7

Stade de Lyon, Ch. 11, Telemundo, 8 a.m.